Ticker
Reporting Basis
Period
From
To
Form Type
Report Format
Update Type


AGREE RLTY CORP   FYE=12 (December)

Annual - Income Statement - Company Specific

Fiscal period2020201920182017201620152014201320122011
Period End Date12/31/202012/31/201912/31/201812/31/201712/31/201612/31/201512/31/201412/31/201312/31/201212/31/2011
Minimum rents--------84.0364.2849.4040.9032.5727.42
Percentage rents--------0.200.180.160.040.020.03
Rental income248.31187.28136.88110.69------------
Development fee income------------------0.89
Management fees and other--------------------
Operating cost reimbursement--------7.275.283.832.571.971.77
Other Revenue0.260.200.240.830.030.230.170.020.060.15
Total Revenues248.57187.48137.12111.5291.5369.9753.5643.5234.6230.26
Real estate taxes21.4315.5210.728.205.464.012.772.041.791.70
Property operating expenses9.026.755.653.612.481.771.681.190.971.05
Land lease payments1.301.240.650.650.650.610.470.430.570.72
Depreciation and amortization66.7645.7033.0326.6623.4116.4911.108.496.245.20
General and administrative20.7915.5711.769.437.866.996.635.955.685.66
Provision for impairment(4.14)(1.61)(2.32)--------------
Impairment charge------------(3.02)----(0.60)
Total operating expenses123.4486.3964.1248.5639.8729.8525.6718.1015.2514.93
Operating Income (loss)125.13101.0973.0162.9651.6640.1127.8925.4219.3715.33
Interest expense, net40.1033.0924.8718.1415.3412.318.596.475.133.96
Gain on sale of asset8.0013.3111.1814.199.9612.14(0.53)------
Equity in net income of unconsolidated entities--------------------
Other income0.02------------------
Loss on debt extinguishment--------(0.33)(0.18)--------
Early extinguishment of debt------------------2.36
Development fee income--------------------
Income tax expense(1.09)(0.54)(0.52)(0.23)(0.15)----------
Income Before Minority Interest--------------------
Minority interest--------------------
Income Before Discontinued Operations------------18.7818.9414.2413.74
Income from discontinued operations, net of minority interest------------0.010.302.27(3.96)
Gain on Sale of Asset From Discontinued Operations, net of minority interest------------0.120.952.100.11
Net income (loss)91.9780.7658.8058.7945.8039.7618.9120.1918.609.89
Less Net Income Attributable to Non-Controlling Interest0.590.680.630.680.680.740.430.520.550.34
Net Income Attributable to Agree Realty Corporation91.3880.0858.1758.1145.1239.0218.4919.6718.059.55
Basic: Income before discontinued operations------------1.231.411.251.38
Basic: Discontinued operations------------0.010.100.38(0.39)
Basic Earnings Per Share1.761.961.802.091.972.171.241.511.630.99
Dilutive: Income before discontinued operations------------1.231.401.241.37
Diluted: Discontinued operations------------0.010.100.38(0.38)
Dilutive Earnings Per Share1.741.931.782.081.972.161.241.501.620.99
Weighted Average Number of Common Shares Outstanding - Basic51.8440.5832.0727.6322.8718.0014.8813.0711.079.64
Weighted Average Number of Common Shares Outstanding - Dilutive52.4041.2232.4027.7022.9618.0714.9713.1611.149.68
Funds From operations154.35114.4982.7671.1859.1744.0533.3228.3723.3630.08