Ticker
Reporting Basis
Period
From
To
Form Type
Report Format
Update Type


CORVEL CORP   FYE=3 (March)

Annual - Income Statement - Company Specific

Fiscal period2019201820172016201520142013201220112010
Period End Date3/31/20193/31/20183/31/20173/31/20163/31/20153/31/20143/31/20133/31/20123/31/20113/31/2010
Revenues595.74558.35518.69503.58492.63478.82429.31412.67380.67337.97
Total Revenues595.74558.35518.69503.58492.63478.82429.31412.67380.67337.97
Cost of revenues470.93451.10413.89399.04392.66370.34337.65318.83284.10252.43
Gross Profit124.81107.25104.79104.5499.97108.4891.6693.8496.5785.54
General and administrative expenses63.3059.3557.2458.4854.4151.9747.7750.4159.1742.06
Income before income tax provision61.5147.9047.5546.0645.5656.5143.9043.4437.4043.48
Income tax (benefit) provision14.8112.2118.0717.5416.9722.1217.1716.8912.7417.39
Current- Federal----------21.9811.245.908.8914.33
Deferred- Federal----------(2.37)2.318.101.140.75
Current- State----------2.663.651.943.232.75
Deferred- State----------(0.15)(0.03)0.95(0.51)(0.44)
Net Income (Loss) Available to Common Shareholders46.7035.7029.4828.5328.5934.3926.7326.5524.6626.10
Basic : Net income per share2.481.901.521.441.381.631.201.161.051.05
Diluted : Net income per share2.461.871.511.431.371.611.191.141.031.03
Basic : Weighted Average Shares Outstanding18.7918.8319.4219.8320.6721.1022.2622.9523.6025.00
Diluted : Weighted Average Shares Outstanding19.0119.0419.5720.0020.8921.3722.4623.2524.0625.34