Ticker
Reporting Basis
Period
From
To
Form Type
Report Format
Update Type


CORVEL CORP   FYE=3 (March)

Annual - Income Statement - Company Specific

Fiscal period2021202020192018201720162015201420132012
Period End Date3/31/20213/31/20203/31/20193/31/20183/31/20173/31/20163/31/20153/31/20143/31/20133/31/2012
Revenues552.64592.23595.74558.35518.69503.58492.63478.82429.31412.67
Total Revenues552.64592.23595.74558.35518.69503.58492.63478.82429.31412.67
Cost of revenues429.02466.30470.93451.10413.89399.04392.66370.34337.65318.83
Gross Profit123.62125.92124.81107.25104.79104.5499.97108.4891.6693.84
General and administrative expenses64.4565.2163.3059.3557.2458.4854.4151.9747.7750.41
Income before income tax provision59.1860.7161.5147.9047.5546.0645.5656.5143.9043.44
Income tax (benefit) provision12.8213.3314.8112.2118.0717.5416.9722.1217.1716.89
Current- Federal--------------21.9811.245.90
Deferred- Federal--------------(2.37)2.318.10
Current- State--------------2.663.651.94
Deferred- State--------------(0.15)(0.03)0.95
Net Income (Loss) Available to Common Shareholders46.3647.3846.7035.7029.4828.5328.5934.3926.7326.55
Basic : Net income per share2.592.592.481.901.521.441.381.631.201.16
Diluted : Net income per share2.552.552.461.871.511.431.371.611.191.14
Basic : Weighted Average Shares Outstanding17.9318.3318.7918.8319.4219.8320.6721.1022.2622.95
Diluted : Weighted Average Shares Outstanding18.1718.6019.0119.0419.5720.0020.8921.3722.4623.25