Ticker
Reporting Basis
Period
From
To
Form Type
Report Format
Update Type


DUCK CREEK TECH   FYE=8 (August)

Annual - Income Statement - Company Specific

Fiscal period2021202020192018
Period End Date8/31/20218/31/20208/31/20198/31/2018
Professional Services98.6394.0877.6970.22
License12.179.9113.7820.97
Maintenance and support24.2923.6823.9026.03
Subscription125.2784.0055.9142.45
Total Revenues260.35211.67171.27159.67
Professional services57.5257.0843.2337.48
License1.891.851.972.12
Subscription47.2734.9024.2022.27
Maintenance and support3.413.342.782.46
Gross Profit150.26114.5099.1095.34
Research and development48.5544.0535.9436.06
General and Administrative62.6648.6636.4930.67
Sales and marketing54.1250.3140.1934.16
Change in fair value of contingent consideration(0.29)(0.13)(0.63)(0.80)
Total Operating Expenses165.63143.15113.25101.69
Income (Loss) from operations(15.37)(28.66)(14.15)(6.35)
Interest expense, net0.100.361.030.57
Other income (expense), net0.430.64(0.57)(0.53)
Income (loss) before income taxes(15.04)(28.37)(15.75)(7.45)
Provision (benefit) for income taxes1.901.561.150.35
Net Income (loss)(16.93)(29.93)(16.90)(7.80)
Net loss attributable to the Operating Partnership before Reorganization Transactions--(5.60)----
Net Income (loss) attributable to Duck Creek Technologies, Inc(16.93)(24.33)(16.90)(7.80)
Earnings (loss) per share (Basic)(0.13)(0.19)----
Earnings (loss) per share (Diluted)(0.13)(0.19)----
Weighted Average Shares Outstanding (Basic)131.11130.70----
Weighted Average Shares Outstanding (Basic)131.11130.70----