Ticker
Reporting Basis
Period
From
To
Form Type
Report Format
Update Type


DELPHI TECH PLC   FYE=12 (December)

Annual - Income Statement - Company Specific

Fiscal period2018201720162015
Period End Date12/31/201812/31/201712/31/201612/31/2015
Net Sales4,858.004,849.004,486.004,407.00
Total Revenues4,858.004,849.004,486.004,407.00
Cost of Sales3,961.003,881.003,689.003,557.00
Amortization14.0016.0017.0023.00
Selling, general and administrative414.00408.00299.00312.00
Restructuring35.0098.00161.00112.00
Total Operating Expenses4,424.004,403.004,166.004,004.00
Operating income434.00446.00320.00403.00
Interest expense79.0015.001.003.00
Other income (expense) net9.00(11.00)(1.00)(2.00)
Income before income taxes and equity income364.00420.00318.00398.00
Income tax expense(9.00)106.0050.0092.00
Equity income, net of tax7.005.00----
Net Income (loss)380.00319.00268.00306.00
Net income attributable to noncontrolling interest22.0034.0032.0034.00
Net income attributable to Delphi Technologies358.00285.00236.00272.00
Net Income (loss) per Share (Basic)4.043.222.663.07
Net Income (loss) per Share (Diluted)4.033.212.663.07
Weighted Average Shares Outstanding (Basic)88.6888.6188.6188.61
Weighted Average Shares Outstanding (Diluted)88.8988.6688.6188.61