Ticker
Reporting Basis
Period
From
To
Form Type
Report Format
Update Type


ENDEAVOR GROUP   FYE=12 (December)

Annual - Income Statement - Company Specific

Fiscal period2021202020192018
Period End Date12/31/202112/31/202012/31/201912/31/2018
Revenue5,077.713,478.744,570.973,613.48
Total Revenue5,077.713,478.744,570.973,613.48
Direct Operating Costs2,597.181,745.282,323.271,722.13
Depreciation and amortization282.88310.88280.75365.96
Selling, general and administrative expenses2,283.561,442.321,753.941,632.80
Insurance recoveries68.1986.99----
Impairment charges(4.52)(220.48)(2.48)--
Total Operating Expenses5,099.953,631.964,360.433,720.90
Operating (loss) income from continuing operations(22.24)(153.22)210.54(107.42)
Interest expense, net268.68284.59270.94277.20
Other income (expense), net4.2681.09(69.23)57.52
Loss on extinguishment of debt(28.63)------
Tax receivable agreements liability adjustment(101.74)------
Loss from continuing operations before income taxes and equity losses of affiliates(417.02)(356.72)(129.63)(327.10)
Provision for income taxes(22.28)8.513.3788.24
Equity losses of affiliates, net of tax(72.73)(260.09)(392.66)(48.36)
Loss from continuing operations, net of tax(467.48)(625.32)(525.66)(463.69)
Income (Loss) from discontinued operations, net of tax----(5.00)695.00
Net Income (loss)(467.48)(625.32)(530.66)231.30
Net (loss) Income attributable to non-controlling interests(139.17)29.6223.16(85.24)
Less: Net loss attributable to Endeavor Operating Company, LLC prior to the reorganization transactions(31.69)(654.93)(553.82)--
Net income (loss) attributable to Endeavor Operating Company, LLC(296.63)----316.55
Basic loss per share of Class A common stock(1.14)------
Diluted loss per share of Class A common stock(1.14)------
Weighted average number of shares used in computing Basic loss per share262.12------
Weighted average number of shares used in computing diluted loss per share262.12------