Ticker
Reporting Basis
Period
From
To
Form Type
Report Format
Update Type


FIRST FIN BK-TX   FYE=12 (December)

Annual - Income Statement - Standardized

Fiscal period2018201720162015201420132012201120102009
Period End Date12/31/201812/31/201712/31/201612/31/201512/31/201412/31/201312/31/201212/31/201112/31/201012/31/2009
  Interest Income on Loans200.35166.81161.02151.66136.68121.51102.1798.7792.7290.93
  Interest Income on Investments--------------------
  Interest Income on Securities89.7177.4870.9369.7561.4854.3556.8760.0355.4454.95
  Interest Income on Deposits in Banks--------------------
  Federal Funds Sold and Securities Purchased under Resale Agreements1.631.680.340.210.370.510.751.221.540.42
  Trading Assets------------------0.15
  Interest Income from Others--------------------
  Total Interest Income291.69245.98232.29221.62198.54176.37159.80160.02149.70146.45
  Interest on Deposits16.958.214.503.643.883.714.887.8213.0716.47
  Interest on Debt--------------------
  Federal Funds Purchased and Securities Sold under Resale Agreements--------------------
  Interest on other Borrowed funds1.981.080.950.450.300.380.240.200.460.80
   Total Interest Expense18.939.295.454.094.184.095.118.0213.5317.27
  Net Interest Income272.76236.69226.84217.54194.36172.28154.68152.00136.17129.17
Provision For Loan/Credit Losses5.676.5310.219.694.473.753.486.638.9611.42
Net Interest Income After Loan Loss Provision267.10230.16216.63207.85189.89168.53151.20145.37127.21117.75
 Commissions & Other Fees15.1615.1116.0910.416.517.065.093.943.812.91
 Service Charges on Deposits21.6619.4218.3917.1716.9117.5516.6917.6920.1021.96
 Investment Gain (Loss)1.351.831.270.430.000.152.770.490.361.85
 Gain (Loss) on Sale of Loans------------------0.98
 Income (Loss) from Equity Investments--------------------
 Trust Income28.1823.6919.6419.2518.7716.3214.4612.6710.819.08
 Mortgage Banking Activities--------------------
 Card Fees28.5325.6923.9121.8619.4316.7515.1913.5911.289.55
 Income from Trading Activities--------------------
 Other Non Interest Income6.885.285.844.315.014.243.003.063.112.27
  Total Non Interest Income101.7691.0285.1373.4366.6262.0557.2151.4449.4848.60
Total Gross Revenues393.45336.99317.42295.06265.16238.42217.01211.46199.18195.04
 Total Net Revenues368.86321.17301.76281.28256.52230.58208.41196.81176.69166.35
  Salaries, Compensation & Labor Expense105.1995.2990.7481.0070.4666.5358.2756.2652.6449.49
  Stock-Based Compensation Expense--------------------
  Selling, General & Administrative Expenses--------------------
  Advertising Expense--------------------
  Total Selling, General & Administrative Expenses105.1995.2990.7481.0070.4666.5358.2756.2652.6449.49
 Occupancy Expense11.1710.5210.4210.319.108.107.086.866.446.29
 Federal Deposit Insurance2.332.222.683.152.732.422.222.654.004.89
  Depreciation--------------------
  Depreciation & Amortization--------------------
  Goodwill Amortization--------------------
  Amortization of Intangibles1.270.610.740.560.280.200.150.400.610.85
  Amortization of Deferred Charges--------------------
  Total Depreciation & Amortization1.270.610.740.560.280.200.150.400.610.85
 Income (Loss) on Real Estate Property--------------------
 Restructuring Charges--------------------
 Merger & Acquisition Related Income (Expense)--------------------
 Asset Writedown and Impairments--------------------
 Other Non-Interest (Income) Expense70.7265.3561.2554.4455.3748.7741.3438.4634.5632.48
 Total Non-Interest Expense190.68173.99165.83149.46137.93126.01109.05104.6298.2694.00
Special & Unusual Charges--------------------
Pre-Tax Income178.18147.19135.93131.82118.59104.5799.3692.1978.4372.35
 Income Tax Credits--------------------
 Deferred Taxes - Total--------------------
 Income Taxes (Federal)--------------------
 Income Taxes (State)--------------------
 Income Taxes (Foreign)--------------------
 Provision for Income Taxes - Total27.5426.8231.1531.4429.0325.7025.1423.8220.0718.55
Income After Tax150.64120.37104.77100.3889.5678.8774.2368.3758.3653.80
Minority Interest--------------------
Income from Continuing Operations150.64120.37104.77100.3889.5678.8774.2368.3758.3653.80
Income from Discontinued Operations--------------------
Income Before Extraordinary Income & Accounting Change150.64120.37104.77100.3889.5678.8774.2368.3758.3653.80
Extraordinary Income (Loss)----------------1.300.00
Cumulative Effect of Accounting Change--------------------
Consolidated Net Income (Loss)150.64120.37104.77100.3889.5678.8774.2368.3759.6653.80
Non-Controlling Interest--------------------
Net Income (Loss) Attributable to Parent Company150.64120.37104.77100.3889.5678.8774.2368.3759.6653.80
Preferred Stock Dividend & Other Adjustments--------0.00----0.00----
Net Income (Loss) Available to Common Shareholders150.64120.37104.77100.3889.5678.8774.2368.3759.6653.80
Earnings Per Share (Basic) - Cont Ops2.231.821.591.551.401.241.181.090.940.86
Earnings Per Share (Basic) - Disc Ops--------------------
Earnings Per Share (Basic) - Acc Change--------------------
Earnings Per Share (Basic) - Extras----------------0.02--
Earnings Per Share (Basic) - Excluding Extraordinary Items2.231.821.591.551.401.241.181.090.930.86
Earnings Per Share (Basic) - Stock-Based Compensation Expense--------------------
Earnings Per Share (Basic) - Consolidated2.231.821.591.551.401.241.181.090.950.86
Earnings Per Share (Basic) - Parent Company2.231.821.591.551.401.241.181.090.950.86
Net Earnings Per Share (Basic)2.231.821.591.551.401.241.181.090.960.86
Earnings Per Share (Diluted) - Cont Ops2.221.811.591.541.391.241.181.090.940.86
Earnings Per Share (Diluted) - Disc Ops--------------------
Earnings Per Share (Diluted) - Acc Change--------------------
Earnings Per Share (Diluted) - Extras----------------0.02--
Earnings Per Share (Diluted) - Excluding Extraordinary Items2.221.811.591.541.391.241.181.090.930.86
Earnings Per Share (Diluted) - Stock-Based Compensation Expense--------------------
Earnings Per Share (Diluted) - Consolidated2.221.811.591.541.391.241.181.090.950.86
Earnings Per Share (Diluted) - Parent Company2.221.811.591.541.391.241.181.090.950.86
Net Earnings Per Share (Diluted)2.221.811.591.541.391.241.181.090.960.86
Dilution Factor0.28(0.32)0.33(0.18)(0.17)0.310.12(0.10)0.16(0.04)
Weighted Average Shares Outstanding (Basic)67.6166.1366.0164.8964.0563.5862.9662.8962.5862.44
Weighted Average Shares Outstanding (Diluted)67.9866.3266.1065.0764.3163.8663.0062.9262.6462.51
Normalized Pre-Tax Income178.18147.19135.93131.82118.59104.5799.3692.1978.4372.35
Normalized Income After Tax150.64120.37104.77100.3889.5678.8774.2368.3758.3653.80
EBITDA--------------------
EBIT--------------------