Ticker
Reporting Basis
Period
From
To
Form Type
Report Format
Update Type


FOX CORP-B   FYE=6 (June)

Annual - Income Statement - Company Specific

Fiscal period20212020201920182017
Period End Date6/30/20216/30/20206/30/20196/30/20186/30/2017
Revenues12,909.0012,303.0011,389.0010,153.009,921.00
Total Revenues12,909.0012,303.0011,389.0010,153.009,921.00
Operating expenses8,037.007,807.007,327.006,505.006,100.00
Gross Profit4,872.004,496.004,062.003,648.00--
Depreciation and amortization300.00258.00212.00171.00169.00
Selling, general and administrative1,807.001,741.001,419.001,209.001,092.00
Interest expense395.00369.00203.0043.0023.00
Impairment and restructuring charges35.00451.0026.0016.00165.00
Interest income4.0035.0041.000.000.00
Other income (expenses), net579.00(248.00)(19.00)(39.00)(131.00)
Income before income tax (expense) benefit2,918.001,464.002,224.002,170.002,241.00
Income tax expense (benefit)717.00402.00581.00(58.00)832.00
Net income2,201.001,062.001,643.002,228.001,409.00
Net income attributable to noncontrolling interests51.0063.0048.0041.0037.00
Net income attributable to Fox Corporation2,150.00999.001,595.002,187.001,372.00
Net income attributable to Fox Corporation stockholders per share:Basic3.641.632.573.522.21
Net income attributable to Fox Corporation stockholders per share:Diluted3.611.622.573.522.21
Weighted Average Shares:Basic591.00613.00621.00621.00621.00
Weighted Average Shares:Diluted595.00616.00621.00621.00621.00