Ticker
Reporting Basis
Period
From
To
Form Type
Report Format
Update Type


HUNTINGTON INGL   FYE=12 (December)

Annual - Income Statement - Company Specific

Fiscal period2019201820172016201520142013201220112010
Period End Date12/31/201912/31/201812/31/201712/31/201612/31/201512/31/201412/31/201312/31/201212/31/201112/31/2010
Service revenues2,634.002,153.001,868.001,437.001,355.001,245.001,019.00953.00899.00925.00
Product sales6,265.006,023.005,573.005,631.005,665.005,712.005,801.005,755.005,676.005,798.00
Total Revenues8,899.008,176.007,441.007,068.007,020.006,957.006,820.006,708.006,575.006,723.00
Cost of product sales5,158.004,627.004,277.004,237.004,319.004,489.004,695.004,827.004,794.005,042.00
Cost of service revenues2,210.001,758.001,536.001,208.001,198.001,051.00888.00802.00777.00789.00
Goodwill impairment29.000.000.00--75.0047.000.000.00290.000.00
Income (loss) from operating investments, net22.0017.0012.006.0010.0011.0014.0018.0020.0019.00
General and administrative expenses788.00871.00759.00768.00669.00726.00739.00739.00634.00670.00
Other income and gains0.0014.000.0015.00------------
Operating Income (Loss)736.00951.00881.00876.00769.00655.00512.00358.00100.00241.00
Interest expense70.0058.0094.0074.00137.00149.00118.00117.00104.0040.00
Other5.004.001.00----1.000.000.00--(2.00)
Non-operating retirement expense12.0074.00(16.00)(18.00)------------
Earnings before income taxes683.00971.00772.00784.00632.00507.00394.00241.00(4.00)199.00
Federal income taxes134.00135.00293.00211.00228.00169.00133.0095.0096.0068.00
Net earnings allocable to Common Units549.00836.00479.00573.00404.00338.00261.00146.00(100.00)131.00
Basic Earnings Per Share13.2619.0910.4812.248.436.935.252.96(2.05)2.68
Diluted Earnings Per Share13.2619.0910.4612.148.366.865.182.91(2.05)2.68
Weighted-average common shares outstanding41.4043.8045.7046.8047.9048.8049.7049.4048.8048.80
Weighted-average diluted shares outstanding41.4043.8045.8047.2048.3049.3050.4050.1048.8048.80