Ticker
Reporting Basis
Period
From
To
Form Type
Report Format
Update Type


PAYMENTUS HLDGS   FYE=12 (December)

Annual - Income Statement - Company Specific

Fiscal period202120202019
Period End Date12/31/202112/31/202012/31/2019
Revenue395.52301.77235.78
Total revenue395.52301.77235.78
Cost of revenue274.14209.14161.34
Gross profit121.3892.6374.43
Research and development34.1224.5117.86
General and administrative32.9717.8510.21
Sales and marketing43.9231.8427.99
Total operating expenses111.0174.2056.06
Income from operations10.3718.4318.37
Interest income, net(0.01)0.050.11
Foreign exchange gain (loss)0.00(0.12)0.00
Income before income taxes10.3718.3618.48
Provision for income taxes1.074.654.78
Net income before preferred stock dividends and other adjustments9.3013.7113.70
Less undeclared dividends on Series A preferred stock2.265.194.70
Net income attributable to common stock7.048.539.00
Net income per share- Basic0.060.080.09
Net income per share- Diluted0.060.080.08
Weighted-average basic number of shares outstanding112.76103.48103.47
Weighted-average diluted number of shares outstanding118.82106.21106.35