Ticker
Reporting Basis
Period
From
To
Form Type
Report Format
Update Type


QUINSTREET INC   FYE=6 (June)

Annual - Income Statement - Company Specific

Fiscal period2022202120202019201820172016201520142013
Period End Date6/30/20226/30/20216/30/20206/30/20196/30/20186/30/20176/30/20166/30/20156/30/20146/30/2013
Revenue582.10578.49490.34455.15404.36299.79297.71282.14282.55305.10
Total Revenues582.10578.49490.34455.15404.36299.79297.71282.14282.55305.10
Cost of Revenue528.37507.96437.86393.51345.95269.41270.96252.00241.91251.59
Gross Profit53.7370.5352.4861.6558.4130.3826.7430.1440.6453.51
Research and development, net21.9119.3414.2112.3313.8113.4816.4317.9519.5519.05
General and Administrative25.5026.2723.1929.8318.5615.9317.1716.8217.0516.23
Sales and marketing11.0410.998.888.7610.419.1912.0214.5416.3914.71
Restructuring charges----------2.44--------
Impairment of goodwill----------------(95.64)(92.35)
Operating Income (Loss)(4.72)13.936.2110.7315.64(10.66)(18.87)(19.18)(107.98)(88.82)
Interest expense1.081.300.700.37--0.350.593.823.835.20
Interest income0.010.040.230.290.180.140.060.070.120.12
Other income (expense), net0.0216.6612.950.070.69(2.42)0.112.671.49(0.07)
Income (loss) before income taxes(5.76)29.3318.6910.7216.50(13.29)(19.29)(20.25)(110.20)(93.97)
Current- Foreign------------------0.37
Current: Federal------------------3.39
Current: State------------------0.58
Deferred: Federal------------------(29.76)
Deferred: State------------------(1.25)
Deferred: Foreign------------------0.08
Provision (benefit) for taxes(0.51)5.770.58(51.76)0.57(1.08)0.13(0.24)36.21(26.60)
Net Income (loss)(5.25)23.5618.1062.4815.93(12.21)(19.42)(20.01)----
8% non-cumulative dividends on convertible preferred stock--------------------
Undistributed earnings allocated to convertible preferred stock--------------------
Net income attributable to common stockholders - basic(5.25)23.5618.1062.4815.93(12.21)(19.42)(20.01)(146.40)(67.37)
Net income (loss) attributable to common stockholders - Diluted--------------------
Net Income Per Share-Basic(0.10)0.440.351.260.34(0.27)(0.43)(0.45)(3.36)(1.57)
Net income per share-Diluted(0.10)0.430.341.180.32(0.27)(0.43)(0.45)(3.36)(1.57)
Weighted average shares used in computing net income per share : Basic54.3453.1751.5349.5846.4245.5945.2044.4543.5342.82
Weighted average shares used in computing net income per share : Diluted54.3455.1353.3952.7549.8745.5945.2044.4543.5342.82