Ticker
Reporting Basis
Period
From
To
Form Type
Report Format
Update Type


QUINSTREET INC   FYE=6 (June)

Annual - Income Statement - Company Specific

Fiscal period2020201920182017201620152014201320122011
Period End Date6/30/20206/30/20196/30/20186/30/20176/30/20166/30/20156/30/20146/30/20136/30/20126/30/2011
Revenue490.34455.15404.36299.79297.71282.14282.55305.10370.47403.02
Total Revenues490.34455.15404.36299.79297.71282.14282.55305.10370.47403.02
Cost of Revenue437.86393.51345.95269.41270.96252.00241.91251.59283.47291.99
Gross Profit52.4861.6558.4130.3826.7430.1440.6453.5187.00111.03
Research and development, net14.2112.3313.8113.4816.4317.9519.5519.0521.0524.16
General and Administrative23.1929.8318.5615.9317.1716.8217.0516.2323.3820.40
Sales and marketing8.888.7610.419.1912.0214.5416.3914.7114.0717.38
Restructuring charges------2.44------------
Impairment of goodwill------------(95.64)(92.35)----
Operating Income (Loss)6.2110.7315.64(10.66)(18.87)(19.18)(107.98)(88.82)28.5049.09
Interest expense0.700.37--0.350.593.823.835.204.464.21
Interest income0.230.290.180.140.060.070.120.120.130.17
Other income (expense), net12.950.070.69(2.42)0.112.671.49(0.07)(0.04)0.06
Income (loss) before income taxes18.6910.7216.50(13.29)(19.29)(20.25)(110.20)(93.97)24.1345.10
Current- Foreign--------------0.370.290.19
Current: Federal--------------3.3910.4218.58
Current: State--------------0.580.412.74
Deferred: Federal--------------(29.76)(0.72)(3.26)
Deferred: State--------------(1.25)0.66(0.32)
Deferred: Foreign--------------0.080.07(0.04)
Provision (benefit) for taxes0.58(51.76)0.57(1.08)0.13(0.24)36.21(26.60)11.1317.89
Net Income (loss)18.1062.4815.93(12.21)(19.42)(20.01)------27.21
8% non-cumulative dividends on convertible preferred stock--------------------
Undistributed earnings allocated to convertible preferred stock--------------------
Net income attributable to common stockholders - basic18.1062.4815.93(12.21)(19.42)(20.01)(146.40)(67.37)13.0027.21
Net income (loss) attributable to common stockholders - Diluted--------------------
Net Income Per Share-Basic0.351.260.34(0.27)(0.43)(0.45)(3.36)(1.57)0.280.59
Net income per share-Diluted0.341.180.32(0.27)(0.43)(0.45)(3.36)(1.57)0.280.55
Weighted average shares used in computing net income per share : Basic51.5349.5846.4245.5945.2044.4543.5342.8245.8546.22
Weighted average shares used in computing net income per share : Diluted53.3952.7549.8745.5945.2044.4543.5342.8246.8649.13