Ticker
Reporting Basis
Period
From
To
Form Type
Report Format
Update Type


SPS COMMERCE   FYE=12 (December)

Annual - Income Statement - Company Specific

Fiscal period2020201920182017201620152014201320122011
Period End Date12/31/202012/31/201912/31/201812/31/201712/31/201612/31/201512/31/201412/31/201312/31/201212/31/2011
Revenues312.63279.12248.24220.09193.15158.52127.95104.3977.1157.97
Total Revenues312.63279.12248.24220.09193.15158.52127.95104.3977.1157.97
Cost of revenues99.8492.2481.7573.6364.3550.0439.9931.7822.0415.37
Gross Profit212.79186.89166.49146.46128.81108.4887.9672.6155.0742.60
Amortization of intangible assets5.545.324.094.574.743.312.863.161.770.64
Research and development31.0228.3122.0923.1821.9817.9513.4910.878.175.84
Sales and marketing75.9670.1471.7271.2666.8855.3746.9939.6230.0423.84
General and Administrative50.1244.7241.8637.4628.8324.8220.2317.1913.5211.15
Total Operating Expenses162.64148.48139.76136.48122.42101.4583.5770.8453.4941.47
Operating Income (Loss)50.1638.4126.739.986.397.024.381.771.571.14
Interest expense------------------0.00
Interest income1.102.952.331.030.600.200.190.110.020.09
Other income (expense)1.330.27(0.63)(0.32)0.73(0.15)(0.46)(0.15)(0.25)(0.14)
Change in earn-out liability0.090.45(0.09)--------------
Total other income (expense), net2.523.661.610.711.330.05(0.27)(0.04)(0.23)(0.05)
Income (loss) before income taxes52.6842.0728.3410.697.727.084.111.741.341.08
Current- Foreign1.610.170.540.650.600.120.080.050.06--
Current-State1.250.601.100.260.560.290.250.190.070.09
Deferred- Foreign(0.47)(0.16)(0.41)(0.36)(0.58)----------
Deferred:Federal4.466.603.0110.26(1.34)0.101.180.450.19(12.28)
Deferred:State0.241.160.22(0.29)(0.17)(0.14)(0.15)(0.01)(0.20)(0.43)
Current-Federal------(0.18)3.682.070.040.000.00--
Income (loss) tax expense7.098.364.4710.342.762.441.410.690.12(12.62)
Net income (loss) attributable to common stockholders45.5933.7123.870.354.964.642.701.051.2213.70
Net Earnings Per Share (Basic)1.290.960.690.010.150.140.090.040.050.58
Net Earnings Per Share (Diluted)1.260.940.680.010.150.140.080.040.050.54
Weighted Average Shares Outstanding (Basic)35.2335.0234.3934.3733.8933.1332.4730.4026.1123.92
Weighted Average Shares Outstanding (Diluted)36.2936.0035.2134.7134.4834.0633.6331.8627.8225.49