Ticker
Reporting Basis
Period
From
To
Form Type
Report Format
Update Type


UTD CMNTY BK/GA   FYE=12 (December)

Annual - Income Statement - Company Specific

Fiscal period2021202020192018201720162015201420132012
Period End Date12/31/202112/31/202012/31/201912/31/201812/31/201712/31/201612/31/201512/31/201412/31/201312/31/2012
Loans, including fees505.73494.21476.04420.38315.05268.38223.26196.28200.89217.38
Investment securities: Taxable61.9955.0369.9273.5070.1763.4151.1447.7640.3343.66
Investment securities: Tax exempt8.987.044.564.192.220.610.710.740.830.96
Federal funds sold and deposits in banks2.091.712.182.012.282.613.433.663.793.99
Total interest revenue578.79558.00552.71500.08389.72335.02278.53248.43245.84265.98
Deposits14.8541.7766.8639.5417.06----------
Deposits: Savings----------0.140.100.080.130.15
Deposits: Time----------3.143.767.1310.4619.10
Deposits: Demand--------------------
Deposits: NOW----------1.901.511.651.762.05
Deposits: Money market----------4.983.473.062.212.52
Long-Term Debt14.9114.4312.9214.3310.2311.0110.1810.5510.9810.20
Federal Home Loan Bank advances0.000.032.706.356.103.681.740.910.070.91
Federal funds purchased, repurchase agreements and other short-term borrowings--------------------
Other borrowings--0.000.841.110.350.400.362.162.072.99
Total interest expense29.7656.2483.3161.3333.7425.2421.1125.5527.6837.91
Net interest revenue549.03501.76469.39438.75355.99309.78257.42222.88218.16228.07
Provision for loan losses(37.55)80.4313.159.503.80(0.80)3.708.5065.5062.50
Net interest revenue after provision for loan losses586.58421.33456.24429.25352.19310.58253.72214.38152.66165.57
Brokerage fees9.438.034.055.194.634.285.044.814.473.08
Consulting fees19.009.246.15--------------
Service Charges and Fees33.8732.4036.8036.0038.3042.1136.8333.0732.0031.67
Securities gains (losses), net0.080.75(1.02)(0.66)0.040.982.264.870.197.08
Gains from sales of SBA loans11.275.426.879.2810.499.556.28------
Gains from sales of government guaranteed loans--------------2.62----
Mortgage loan and other related fees58.4576.0927.1519.0118.3220.2913.597.529.9310.48
Other non-interest (loss) income25.7324.1924.7224.1416.4816.499.837.1110.0310.48
Losses on prepayment of borrowings------------(1.29)(4.45)0.00(6.68)
Gain from acquisition--------------------
Total fee revenue157.82156.11104.7192.9688.2693.7072.5355.5556.6056.11
Salaries and employee benefits241.44224.06196.44181.02153.10138.79116.69100.9496.2396.03
Advertising and public relations5.9115.206.175.994.244.433.673.463.723.86
Occupancy28.6225.7923.3522.7820.3419.6015.3713.5113.9314.30
FDIC assessments and other regulatory charges7.405.984.908.496.535.875.114.799.2210.10
Goodwill impairment--------------------
Amortization of Intangibles4.054.174.946.854.854.182.441.352.032.92
Foreclosed property------------0.030.637.8713.99
Merger-Related Charges13.977.026.915.4113.908.1218.00------
Other17.3915.3015.0917.1912.9624.7420.2114.2015.1719.95
Professional fees20.5918.0317.0315.5412.0711.8210.187.919.628.79
Postage, printing and supplies7.116.786.376.425.955.384.273.543.283.90
Communications and equipment29.8327.1524.6121.2819.6618.3615.2712.5213.2312.94
Severance costs--------------------
Gain/Loss on sale of nonperforming assets--------------------
Lending and loan servicing expense10.8610.999.428.707.51----------
Outside services - electronic banking9.487.517.026.626.49----------
Total operating expenses396.64367.99322.25306.29267.61241.29211.24162.87--186.77
Income / loss from continuing operations before income taxes347.76209.45238.71215.93172.83162.99115.01107.0734.9534.91
Income taxes77.9645.3652.9949.82105.0162.3443.4439.45(238.19)1.05
Current: Deferred20.792.6714.9117.1960.9559.1637.6937.5223.799.45
Change in valuation allowance--------0.410.570.610.70(265.44)(9.45)
Current57.1842.6938.0832.635.452.615.141.223.471.05
Net loss from continuing operations269.80164.09185.72--------------
Income (loss) from discontinued operations, net of income taxes--------------------
Gain from sale of subsidiary, net of income taxes and selling costs--------------------
Net loss before preferred stock dividends & other adjustments------166.1167.82100.6671.5867.62273.1433.86
Preferred stock dividends6.883.53------0.020.070.4412.0812.15
Dividends and undistributed earnings allocated to unvested shares1.661.291.381.180.57----------
Net loss available to common shareholders261.27159.27184.35164.9367.25100.6471.5167.18261.0621.71
Income / loss from continuing operations per common share - basic--------------------
Income / loss from discontinuing operations per common share - basic--------------------
Income / loss per common share - basic2.971.912.312.070.921.401.091.114.440.38
Income / loss from continuing operations per common share - diluted--------------------
Income / loss from discontinuing operations per common share - diluted--------------------
Income / loss per common share - diluted2.971.912.312.070.921.401.091.114.440.38
Weighted average common shares outstanding - basic87.9483.1879.7079.6673.2571.9165.4960.5958.7957.86
Weighted average common shares outstanding - diluted88.1083.2579.7179.6773.2671.9265.4960.5958.8557.86