Ticker
Reporting Basis
Period
From
To
Form Type
Report Format
Update Type


WISDOMTREE INV   FYE=12 (December)

Annual - Income Statement - Company Specific

Fiscal period2018201720162015201420132012201120102009
Period End Date12/31/201812/31/201712/31/201612/31/201512/31/201412/31/201312/31/201212/31/201112/31/201012/31/2009
Revenues : ETF advisory fees271.10226.69218.22297.94182.82148.5984.0264.3740.5720.81
Revenues : Other income3.011.600.701.000.950.870.770.791.051.28
Revenues-Print Publications--------------------
Total Revenues274.12228.30218.92298.94183.76149.4784.8065.1641.6122.10
Depreciation and amortization1.301.401.311.010.820.440.310.270.310.36
Professional and consulting fees7.985.256.697.077.582.754.604.313.781.78
Sales and business development17.1513.8112.549.196.226.473.593.602.732.50
Compensation and benefits74.5281.4963.2673.2341.0036.2123.2319.6319.1918.94
Occupancy, communication, and equipment6.205.425.214.303.582.781.421.131.121.09
General and administrative--------------------
Fund management and administration56.6942.1441.0842.7834.3835.0823.0219.8814.2913.39
Promotion and selling--------------------
Marketing and advertising13.8814.4015.6413.3711.518.315.364.483.722.76
Acquisition-related costs11.454.83----------------
Other(8.53)(7.07)(6.91)--------------
Third party sharing arrangements(6.61)(3.39)(2.83)(2.44)(0.59)(1.37)(5.47)(5.65)(2.30)(0.09)
Gain on sale of furniture and fixtures--------------------
Gain on disposition of investments--------------------
Impairment of investments and other assets--------------------
Editorial, production and distribution--------------------
Exchange listing------------(0.35)(0.73)----
Contractual gold payments(8.51)------------------
Operating income61.2849.0963.45--------------
Interest Expense7.96------------------
Impairments17.39--1.68--------------
Acquisition-related costs----(6.74)--------------
Acquisition contingent payment------(2.19)------------
Litigation and ETF shareholder proxy------------0.180.15----
ETF shareholder proxy------------3.26------
Gain on sale of assets--------------------
Investment and other income3.092.861.11--------------
Other(0.21)(0.67)(0.59)(6.19)(4.53)(4.52)(2.98)(2.24)(1.72)(2.42)
Settlement gain--6.91----------------
Gain on revaluation of deferred consideration - gold payments12.22------------------
Income (Loss) before provision for income taxes51.0458.1955.56137.1973.5551.5411.033.09(7.55)(21.23)
Provision for income taxes14.4130.9929.4157.1312.50----0.00--0.00
Net loss from continuing operations--------------------
Discontinued operations: Gain from print operations--------------------
Discontinued operations: Gain (loss) from online operations--------------------
Discontinued operations: Loss from operations--------------------
Net income (loss)36.6327.2026.16--61.0551.54--------
Preferred stock dividends--------------------
Income distributed to participating securities1.600.700.77--------------
Undistributed income allocable to participating securities1.41------------------
Net Income (Loss) Available to Common Shareholders33.6326.5025.3880.0561.0551.5411.033.09(7.55)(21.23)
Continuing operations--------------------
Discontinued operations--------------------
Net Earnings Per Share (Basic)0.230.200.190.580.460.410.090.03(0.07)(0.21)
Continuing operations--------------------
Discontinued operations--------------------
Net Earnings Per Share (Diluted)0.230.200.190.580.440.370.080.02(0.07)(0.21)
Weighted Average Shares Outstanding (Basic)146.65134.61134.40137.24131.77126.65122.14114.13111.98103.40
Weighted Average Shares Outstanding (Diluted)158.42136.00135.54138.83138.55139.80137.97135.54111.98103.40