Ticker
Reporting Basis
Period
From
To
Form Type
Report Format
Update Type


WISDOMTREE INV   FYE=12 (December)

Annual - Income Statement - Company Specific

Fiscal period2020201920182017201620152014201320122011
Period End Date12/31/202012/31/201912/31/201812/31/201712/31/201612/31/201512/31/201412/31/201312/31/201212/31/2011
Revenues : Advisory fees250.18265.65271.10226.69218.22297.94182.82148.5984.0264.37
Revenues : Other income3.522.753.011.600.701.000.950.870.770.79
Revenues - Print Publications--------------------
Total Revenues253.70268.40274.12228.30218.92298.94183.76149.4784.8065.16
Depreciation and amortization1.021.051.301.401.311.010.820.440.310.27
Professional and consulting fees4.905.647.985.256.697.077.582.754.604.31
Sales and business development10.5818.2817.1513.8112.549.196.226.473.593.60
Compensation and benefits74.6880.7674.5281.4963.2673.2341.0036.2123.2319.63
Occupancy, communication, and equipment6.436.306.205.425.214.303.582.781.421.13
General and administrative--------------------
Fund management and administration60.5261.5056.6942.1441.0842.7834.3835.0823.0219.88
Promotion and selling--------------------
Marketing and advertising11.1312.1613.8814.4015.6413.3711.518.315.364.48
Acquisition-related costs0.420.9011.454.83------------
Other(6.92)(8.08)(8.53)(7.07)(6.91)----------
Third party sharing arrangements--------(2.83)(2.44)(0.59)(1.37)(5.47)(5.65)
Gain on sale of furniture and fixtures--------------------
Gain on disposition of investments--------------------
Impairment of investments and other assets--------------------
Editorial, production and distribution--------------------
Exchange listing----------------(0.35)(0.73)
Contractual gold payments(16.81)(13.23)(8.51)--------------
Third-party distribution fees(5.22)(6.97)(6.61)(3.39)------------
Operating income55.0853.5361.2849.0963.45----------
Interest Expense9.6711.247.96--------------
Impairments22.7530.7117.39--1.68----------
Acquisition-related costs--------(6.74)----------
Acquisition contingent payment----------(2.19)--------
Litigation and ETF shareholder proxy----------------0.180.15
ETF shareholder proxy----------------3.26--
Gain on sale of assets--------------------
Investment and other income0.743.333.092.861.11----------
Other0.58(3.50)(0.21)(0.67)(0.59)(6.19)(4.53)(4.52)(2.98)(2.24)
Loss on extinguishment of debt(2.39)------------------
Settlement gain------6.91------------
Gain on revaluation of deferred consideration - gold payments(56.82)(11.29)12.22--------------
Income (Loss) before provision for income taxes(35.22)0.1251.0458.1955.56137.1973.5551.5411.033.09
Provision for income taxes0.4310.5514.4130.9929.4157.1312.50----0.00
Net loss from continuing operations--------------------
Discontinued operations: Gain from print operations--------------------
Discontinued operations: Gain (loss) from online operations--------------------
Discontinued operations: Loss from operations--------------------
Net income (loss)(35.66)(10.43)36.6327.2026.16--61.0551.54----
Preferred stock dividends--------------------
Income distributed to participating securities2.222.161.600.700.77----------
Undistributed income allocable to participating securities----1.41--------------
Net Income (Loss) Available to Common Shareholders(37.87)(12.59)33.6326.5025.3880.0561.0551.5411.033.09
Continuing operations--------------------
Discontinued operations--------------------
Net Earnings Per Share (Basic)(0.25)(0.08)0.230.200.190.580.460.410.090.03
Continuing operations--------------------
Discontinued operations--------------------
Net Earnings Per Share (Diluted)(0.25)(0.08)0.230.200.190.580.440.370.080.02
Weighted Average Shares Outstanding (Basic)148.68151.82146.65134.61134.40137.24131.77126.65122.14114.13
Weighted Average Shares Outstanding (Diluted)148.68151.82158.42136.00135.54138.83138.55139.80137.97135.54